Click here to edit title

  The UK's original Rental Kart Championship, since 1996...  

2018 Race Entry - Junior Championship and National Championship

To race in any round of the Junior Championship or the National Championship, you need to submit a Race Entry form ahead of the date of the Championship Round.
With the exception of Race Entry for R1, Race Entry for each Championship Round is open from the day after the preceding Championship round is finished - for example, Race Entry for R2 will be available the day after R1 is finished. In all cases, Race Entry is closed at 22:00 on the Thursday preceding the date of the Championship Round, and if you haven't submitted an entry by that time, you will not be able to race at that round.
Once your entry form is received, within a couple of days, your name will be added to the Confirmed Entries list below.
If you have submitted an entry before the 'Last Updated Date/Time', and your name is not on the list, please contact us by e-mail at race.entry@covkartsport.co.uk

Race Entry for Junior Championship R10
Red Lodge - 11/11/18
Race Entry Closes 08/11/18 @ 22:00

Race Entry for National Championship R10
Red Lodge - 11/11/18
Race Entry Closes 08/11/18 @ 22:00

Confirmed Entries - Last Updated : 10/11/2018 @ 11:38

Junior Championship R10 Confirmed Entries

National Championship R10 Confirmed Entries

Juniors - 14 Confirmed Entries

name
class
Alex Whipday
J
Alfie Bevan
JN- Guest
Archie Wallace
JN
Dylan Barden-Marshall
J
Jack Bebbington
JP
Jack Cooper
J - Guest
Luke Phillips
JP
Luke Power
J - Guest
Matthew Beardmore
J
Miles Taylor
JN
Robbie Rigby
J - Guest
Robert Taylor
JP
Thomas Harvey
J - Guest
Thomas Wallace
J

Lightweights - 18 Confirmed Entries

name
class
Alex Harding
LP
Andy Phillips
LP
Ben Horner
LP - Guest
Bob Willis
L - Guest
Daniel Beardmore
L
Dave Burpitt
LP - Guest
Dylan Kayman
L - Guest
Edmond Mews
L
Gabriella de Luca
L - Guest
Graeme Goodale
LN - Guest
Greg Smith
L
Jo McCarthy
LPV
Kallum Jones
L
Martin Jennings-Brown
LP - Guest
Matthew Clarke
L
Oscar Lancaster
LP
Paul Cox
LV
Tom Sherriff
LP

Heavyweights - 27 Confirmed Entries

name
class
Alex Vangeen
H - Guest
Ben White
H
Bradley Ward
HP - Guest
Chris Daines
H
Chris Peberdy
HP
Christian Bessell
HP - Guest
Dom Bessell
H - Guest
Howard Kayman
HV - Guest
Jamie Diss
HP - Guest
Jason Keeler
H
Kyle Power
H - Guest
Mark Mason
H
Mike Mooney
H
Ollie Ainscough
H - Guest
Patrick McKegney
HN - Guest
Peter Mason
HP
Rob Duma
H - Guest
Robert Peberdy
HP
Robin Kassam
H
Ryan Sedgwick
H - Guest
Sam Foster
H - Guest
Sam Lovelace
H - Guest
Scott Jewitt
HP - Guest
Sebastian Borek
H
Slawek Piskorz
HP
Stephen Williams
H
Tim Ellis
H