sponsored by

COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

Race Entry Lists for R9 of the 2019 Championships - Last Updated : 03/10/2019 @ 10:00

Race Entry Priority

Race Entries will be prioritised as follows :

1. Entries from Registered Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance, or on the day

2. Entries from Guest Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance

3. Entries from Guest Drivers, opting to pay Race Entry Fees on the day


Entries from Guest Drivers opting to pay fees on the day will be treated as provisional until after Race Entry closes on 

Wednesday 25/09/2019 @ 22:00 for the Junior Championship

Wednesday 02/10/2019 @ 22:00 for the National Championship

If there are available spaces in the class they have entered, then entries will be confirmed in order of the date/time they were received, until either all entries have been confirmed, or all available spaces have been filled.

Please check the Final Race Entry lists on 

Thursday 26/09/2019 for the Junior Championship

Thursday 03/10/2019 for the National Championship

to see if your entry is confirmed or not.

Race Entry Lists - Updates

The Race Entry Lists are updated on a regular basis, usually once or twice per day, 


If you have submitted a Race Entry for this round, and it is not showing in the Race Entry Lists, please check the 'Last Updated' Date/Time at the top of the page.


If your Race Entry was submitted after the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please check again later, as it should appear in the entry list when the next update is done.

 

If your Race Entry was submitted before the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please e-mail us at race.entry@covkartsport.co.uk to let us know. It could be that there is a query about your entry, so please also check your e-mail inbox, as we may have contacted you already.

Junior Championship R9 - Formula Fast Karting

29/09/2019

National Championship R9 - Buckmore Park

06/10/2019

Juniors - Confirmed Entries

11 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Whipday
JP
Paid
Alexander Mirzoyan
JN - Guest
OTD
Archie Crossland
J - Guest
Paid
Daniel Hackett
JN
Paid
Dylan Barden-Marshall
JP
Paid
James Rigby
JN
OTD
Jan Lopich
JN - Guest
OTD
Mackenzie Stevens
JN
OTD
Miles Taylor
J
Paid
Robbie Rigby
J
OTD
Thomas Wallace
J
Paid

Lightweights - Confirmed Entries

11 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Harding
LP
OTD
Andrew Strike
LP
Paid
Daniel Beardmore
L
OTD
Greg Smith
LP
Paid
James Baker
L - Guest
OTD
Kallum Jones
L
OTD
Karl Spencer
LP
Paid
Mark Puxty
LP - Guest
Paid
Matthew Clarke
L
Paid
Mike Mooney
LP
Paid
Paul Gasson
LP - Guest
OTD

Heavyweights - Confirmed Entries

21 Drivers

Name
Class
 Paid
Alex Vangeen
H
OTD
Anwar Beroual-Smith
H
-
Ben Horner
H
Paid
Chris Mills
HP - Guest
-
Chris Peberdy
HP
OTD 
David Comber
HP
Paid
Guy Tolley
H
Paid
Jake Shute
H - Guest
Paid
Jason Keeler
H
Paid
Justin Elliott
H
Paid 
Mark Mason
H
Paid
Martin Jennings-Brown
H
OTD
Matt Kendall
H - Guest
Paid
Nick Davison
H
Paid
Nick Robinson
HP
Paid
Peter Mason
HP
Paid
Robin Kassam
H
Paid
Sam Foster
HP
OTD
Sam Lovelace
H
OTD
Simon Savage
H
OTD
Stephen Williams
H
Paid

Juniors - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received 
-
-
-

Lightweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-

Heavyweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-