COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

Race Entry Lists for R7 of the 2019 Championships - Last Updated : 17/07/2019 @ 22:00

Race Entry Priority

Race Entries will be prioritised as follows :

1. Entries from Registered Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance, or on the day

2. Entries from Guest Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance

3. Entries from Guest Drivers, opting to pay Race Entry Fees on the day


Entries from Guest Drivers opting to pay fees on the day will be treated as provisional until after Race Entry closes on Wednesday 17/07/2019 @ 22:00

If there are available spaces in the class they have entered, then entries will be confirmed in order of the date/time they were received, until either all entries have been confirmed, or all available spaces have been filled.

Please check the Final Race Entry lists on Thursday 18/07/2019 to see if your entry is confirmed or not.

Race Entry Lists - Updates

The Race Entry Lists are updated on a regular basis, usually once or twice per day, 


If you have submitted a Race Entry for this round, and it is not showing in the Race Entry Lists, please check the 'Last Updated' Date/Time at the top of the page.


If your Race Entry was submitted after the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please check again later, as it should appear in the entry list when the next update is done.

 

If your Race Entry was submitted before the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please e-mail us at race.entry@covkartsport.co.uk to let us know. It could be that there is a query about your entry, so please also check your e-mail inbox, as we may have contacted you already.

Junior Championship R7 - Red Lodge Karting

21/07/2019

National Championship R7 - Red Lodge Kartng

21/07/2019

Juniors - Confirmed Entries

14 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Whipday
JP
Paid
Archie Wallace
J
Paid
Daniel Hackett
JN
Paid
Daniella Sutton
JN
OTD
Dylan Barden-Marshall
JP
Paid
James Rigby
JN
OTD
Louis Ball
JP - Guest
OTD
Luke Phillips
JP
OTD
Luke Power
J - Guest
Paid
Mackenzie Stevens
JN
OTD
Matt Kendal
JP - Guest
Paid
Matthew Beardmore
J
OTD
Robbie Rigby
J
OTD
Thomas Wallace
J
Paid

Lightweights - Confirmed Entries

11 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Harding
LP
OTD
Andy Phillips
LPV
OTD
Daniel Beardmore
L
OTD
Edmond Mews
L - Guest 
-
Greg Smith
LP
Paid
Kallum Jones
L
OTD
Malc West
LP - Guest
OTD
Martin White
L - Guest
OTD
Matthew Clarke
L
Paid
Mike Mooney
LP
Paid
Tom Sherriff
L
OTD

Heavyweights - Confirmed Entries

24 Drivers

Name
Class
 Paid
Alex Vangeen
H
OTD
Ben Horner
H
Paid
Chris Peberdy
HP
OTD
Dan Chambers
H - Guest
Paid
Daniel Sutton
HN
OTD
David Comber
HP
Paid
Guy Tolley
H
Paid
Jason Keeler
H
Paid
Jeff Chapman
H - Guest
Paid
Joe Cort
HN - Guest
OTD
Justin Elliott
H
Paid
Mark Mason
H
Paid
Martin Jennings-Brown
H
Paid
Matt Stevens
HN
OTD
Nick Davison
H
Paid
Nick Robinson
HP
Paid
Pete Hutchings
H
Paid
Peter Mason
HP
Paid
Phil Prior
H - Guest
OTD
Robin Kassam
H
Paid
Ryan Sedgwick
H
Paid
Sam Foster
HP
OTD
Sam Lovelace
H
OTD
Stephen Williams
H
Paid

Juniors - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received 
-
-
-

Lightweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-

Heavyweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-