sponsored by

COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

Race Entry Lists for R6 of the 2019 Championships - Last Updated : 12/06/2019 @ 20:00

Race Entry Priority

Race Entries will be prioritised as follows :

1. Entries from Registered Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance, or on the day

2. Entries from Guest Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance

3. Entries from Guest Drivers, opting to pay Race Entry Fees on the day


Entries from Guest Drivers opting to pay fees on the day will be treated as provisional until after Race Entry closes on Wednesday 12/06/2019 @ 22:00

If there are available spaces in the class they have entered, then entries will be confirmed in order of the date/time they were received, until either all entries have been confirmed, or all available spaces have been filled.

Please check the Final Race Entry lists on Thursday 13/06/2019 to see if your entry is confirmed or not.

Race Entry Lists - Updates

The Race Entry Lists are updated on a regular basis, usually once or twice per day, 


If you have submitted a Race Entry for this round, and it is not showing in the Race Entry Lists, please check the 'Last Updated' Date/Time at the top of the page.


If your Race Entry was submitted after the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please check again later, as it should appear in the entry list when the next update is done.

 

If your Race Entry was submitted before the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please e-mail us at race.entry@covkartsport.co.uk to let us know. It could be that there is a query about your entry, so please also check your e-mail inbox, as we may have contacted you already.

Junior Championship R6 - Glan Y Gors (Open)

16/06/2019

National Championship R6 - Glan Y Gors (Open)

16/06/2019

Juniors - Confirmed Entries

16 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Whipday
JP
Paid
Alexander Mirzoyan
JN - Guest
OTD
Archie Wallace
J
Paid
Daniel Hackett
JN
Paid
Daniella Sutton
JN
Paid
Dylan Barden-Marshall
JP
Paid
Jacob Macdonald
JN - Guest
Paid
James Rigby
JN
-
Jan Lopich
JN - Guest
OTD
Luke Phillips
JP
Paid
Mackenzie Stevens
JN
OTD
Matthew Beardmore
J
OTD
Mikolaj Borek
J
-
Miles Taylor
J
Paid
Robbie Rigby
J
-
Thomas Wallace
J
Paid

Lightweights - Confirmed Entries

18 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Harding
LP
OTD
Andrew Penfold
L
Paid
Andrey Mirzoyan
LP - Guest
OTD
Andy Phillips
LPV
Paid
Bob Moss
LV
Paid
Daniel Beardmore
L
OTD
Dave Hodson
LPV
Paid
Graham Wallace
LV
Paid
Greg Smith
LP
Paid
Jack Bebbington
LP
OTD
Jack Wallace
LP
Paid 
Jo McCarthy
LPV
Paid
Jordan Bass
LP - Guest
OTD
Kallum Jones
L
OTD
Matthew Clarke
L
Paid
Mike Mooney
LP
Paid
Paul Cox
LPV
Paid
Tom Sherriff
L
Paid

Heavyweights - Confirmed Entries

25 Drivers

Name
Class
 Paid
Alex Vangeen
H
OTD
Ben Horner
H
Paid
Chris Peberdy
HP
OTD
Christian Bessell
HP
Paid
Daniel Sutton
HN
Paid
David Comber
HP
Paid
Dom Bessell
H
-
Guy Tolley
H
Paid
Justin Elliott
H
Paid
Mark Mason
H
Paid
Martin Jennings-Brown
H
Paid
Matt Stevens
HN
OTD
Melfyn Roberts
H - Guest
Paid
Nick Davison
H
Paid
Nick Robinson
HP
Paid
Peter Mason
HP
Paid
Robin Kassam
H
Paid
Ryan Sedgwick
H
Paid
Sam Foster
HP
OTD
Sam Lovelace
H
OTD
Sebastian Borek
H
-
Simon Capald
H - Guest
Paid
Simon Savage
H
Paid
Steffan Barreau
H
OTD
Stephen Williams
H
Paid

Juniors - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received 
-
-
-

Lightweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-

Heavyweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-