sponsored by

COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

Race Entry Lists for R3 of the 2019 Championships - Last Updated : 14/03/2019 @ 22:00

Race Entry Priority

Race Entries will be prioritised as follows :

1. Entries from Registered Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance, or on the day

2. Entries from Guest Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance

3. Entries from Guest Drivers, opting to pay Race Entry Fees on the day


Entries from Guest Drivers opting to pay fees on the day will be treated as provisional until after Race Entry closes on Wednesday 13/03/2019 @ 22:00

If there are available spaces in the class they have entered, then entries will be confirmed in order of the date/time they were received, until either all entries have been confirmed, or all available spaces have been filled.

Please check the Final Race Entry lists on Thursday 14/03/2019 to see if your entry is confirmed or not.

Race Entry Lists - Updates

The Race Entry Lists are updated on a regular basis, usually once or twice per day, 


If you have submitted a Race Entry for this round, and it is not showing in the Race Entry Lists, please check the 'Last Updated' Date/Time at the top of the page.


If your Race Entry was submitted after the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please check again later, as it should appear in the entry list when the next update is done.

 

If your Race Entry was submitted before the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please e-mail us at race.entry@covkartsport.co.uk to let us know. It could be that there is a query about your entry, so please also check your e-mail inbox, as we may have contacted you already.

Junior Championship R3 - Ellough Park Raceway 17/03/2019

National Championship R3 - Ellough Park Raceway

17/03/2019

Juniors - Confirmed Entries

9 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Whipday
JP
Paid
Archie Wallace
J
Paid
Dylan Barden-Marshall
JP
Paid
James Rigby
JN
OTD
Matthew Beardmore
J
OTD
Miles Taylor
J
Paid
Robbie Rigby
J
OTD
Ryan Lingwood
JP
OTD
Thomas Wallace
J
Paid

Lightweights - Confirmed Entries

14 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Harding
LP
OTD
Andrew Penfold
L
Paid
Andrew Strike
LP
OTD
Daniel Beardmore
L
OTD
Ferhat Beroual
LNV
-
Graham Wallace
LV
Paid
Greg Smith
LP
Paid
Jack Bebbington
LP
OTD
Jamie Grieve
LP - Guest
OTD
Kallum Jones
L
OTD
Karl Spencer
LP
Paid
Mike Mooney
LP
Paid
Nathan Bull
LP
OTD
Tom Sherriff
L
OTD

Heavyweights - Confirmed Entries

21 Drivers

Name
Class
 Paid
Alex Vangeen
H
OTD
Anwar Beroual-Smith
H
Paid
Ben Horner
H
Paid
Chris Peberdy
HP
OTD
Dan Chambers
H - Guest
Paid
David Comber
HP
Paid
Guy Tolley
H
Paid
Jason Keeler
H
OTD
Justin Elliott
H
Paid
Lee Henderson
HP
Paid
Mark Mason
H
Paid
Martin Jennings-Brown
H
Paid
Matthew Bunn
H - Guest
OTD
Nick Davison
H
Paid
Nick Robinson
HP
Paid
Pete Hutchings
H
Paid
Peter Mason
HP
Paid
Robin Kassam
H
OTD
Ryan Sedgwick
H
Paid
Sam Foster
HP
OTD
Stephen Williams
H
Paid

Juniors - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received 
-
-
-

Lightweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-

Heavyweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-