sponsored by

COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

Race Entry Lists for R10 of the 2019 Championships - Last Updated : 23/10/2019 @ 22:00

Race Entry Priority

Race Entries will be prioritised as follows :

1. Entries from Registered Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance, or on the day

2. Entries from Guest Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance

3. Entries from Guest Drivers, opting to pay Race Entry Fees on the day


Entries from Guest Drivers opting to pay fees on the day will be treated as provisional until after Race Entry closes on Wednesday 23/10/2019 @ 22:00

If there are available spaces in the class they have entered, then entries will be confirmed in order of the date/time they were received, until either all entries have been confirmed, or all available spaces have been filled.

Please check the Final Race Entry lists on Thursday 24/10/2019 to see if your entry is confirmed or not.

Race Entry Lists - Updates

The Race Entry Lists are updated on a regular basis, usually once or twice per day, 


If you have submitted a Race Entry for this round, and it is not showing in the Race Entry Lists, please check the 'Last Updated' Date/Time at the top of the page.


If your Race Entry was submitted after the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please check again later, as it should appear in the entry list when the next update is done.

 

If your Race Entry was submitted before the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please e-mail us at race.entry@covkartsport.co.uk to let us know. It could be that there is a query about your entry, so please also check your e-mail inbox, as we may have contacted you already.

Junior Championship R10 - Daytona Milton Keynes

26/10/2019

National Championship R10 - Daytona Milton Keynes

26/10/2019

Juniors - Confirmed Entries

14 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Whipday
JP
Paid
Alexander Mirzoyan
JN - Guest
OTD
Archie Crossland
J - Guest
Paid
Archie Wallace
J
Paid
Caelan Boulton-Burnell
JN - Guest
-
Daniel Hackett
JN
Paid
Dylan Barden-Marshall
JP
Paid
James Rigby
JN
OTD
Mackenzie Stevens
JN
OTD
Matthew Beardmore
J
OTD
Mikolaj Borek
J
OTD
Miles Taylor
J
Paid
Robbie Rigby
J
OTD
Thomas Wallace
J
Paid

Lightweights - Confirmed Entries

14 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Harding
LP
OTD
Andrew Penfold
L
OTD
Andrew Strike
LP
Paid
Chris Bowles
LP - Guest
Paid
Daniel Beardmore
L
OTD
Finley Ahmad-Hambling
L
Paid
Graham Wallace
LV
Paid
Greg Smith
LP
-
Jack Bebbington
LP
OTD
Kallum Jones
L
OTD
Mark Tranter
LP - Guest
Paid
Matthew Clarke
L
Paid
Mike Mooney
LP
Paid
Tom Sherriff
L
OTD

Heavyweights - Confirmed Entries

25 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Vangeen
H
OTD
Alex Williams
H - Guest
-
Andrey Mirzoyan
HN - Guest
OTD
Ben Churchill
H - Guest
Paid
Chris Peberdy
HP
OTD
Christian Bessell
HP
Paid
Dan Chambers
H - Guest
Paid
David Comber
HP
Paid
Dom Bessell
H
Paid
Guy Tolley
H
Paid
Harry Wicks
H
OTD
Jason Keeler
H
Paid
Justin Elliott
H
Paid
Mark Mason
H
Paid
Matt Kendall
H - Guest
Paid
Matt Stevens
HN
OTD
Nick Davison
H
Paid
Nick Robinson
HP
Paid
Peter Mason
HP
Paid
Phil Prior
H - Guest
Paid
Robin Kassam
H
Paid
Ryan Sedgwick
H
-
Sam Foster
HP
OTD
Sam Lovelace
H
OTD
Stephen Williams
H
Paid

Juniors - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received 
-
-
-

Lightweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-

Heavyweights - Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-