sponsored by

COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

Race Entry Lists for R1 of the 2019 Championships - Last Updated : 10/01/2019 @ 12:05

Race Entry Priority

Race Entries will be prioritised as follows :

1. Entries from Registered Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance, or on the day

2. Entries from Guest Drivers, paying Race Entry Fees in advance

3. Entries from Guest Drivers, opting to pay Race Entry Fees on the day


Entries from Guest Drivers opting to pay fees on the day will be treated as provisional until after Race Entry closes on Wednesday 09/01/2019 @ 22:00

If there are available spaces in the class they have entered, then entries will be confirmed in order of the date/time they were received, until either all entries have been confirmed, or all available spaces have been filled.

Please check the Final Race Entry lists on Thursday 10/01/2019 to see if your entry is confirmed or not.

Race Entry Lists - Updates

The Race Entry Lists are updated on a regular basis, usually once or twice per day, 


If you have submitted a Race Entry for this round, and it is not showing in the Race Entry Lists, please check the 'Last Updated' Date/Time at the top of the page.


If your Race Entry was submitted after the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please check again later, as it should appear in the entry list when the next update is done.

 

If your Race Entry was submitted before the 'Last Updated' date/time, then please e-mail us at race.entry@covkartsport.co.uk to let us know. It could be that there is a query about your entry, so please also check your e-mail inbox, as we may have contacted you already.

Junior Championship R1 - Whilton Mill

12/01/2019

National Championship R1 - Whilton Mill

12/01/2019

Juniors - Confirmed Entries

10 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Whipday
JP
Paid
Archie Wallace
J
Paid
Dylan Barden-Marshall
JP
Paid
Mackenzie Stevens
JN
OTD
Matthew Beardmore
J
OTD
Michael Burrows
J - Guest
Paid
Miles Taylor
J
Paid
Robbie Rigby
J
OTD
Ryan Lingwood
JP
OTD
Thomas Wallace
J
Paid

Lightweights - Confirmed Entries

22 Drivers

Name
Class
 Paid
Alex Harding
LP
OTD
Alex Nuttall
LP - Guest
OTD
Andrew Penfold
L
Paid
Andrew Strike
LP
Paid
Bob Moss
LV
Paid
Daniel Beardmore
L
OTD
Ferhat Beroual
LN
OTD
Finley Ahmad-Hambling
L
Paid
Greg Smith
LP
Paid
Jason Keeler
LP
Paid
Jimmy Schofield
L - Guest
OTD
Jo McCarthy
LPV
Paid
Jordan Bass
LP - Guest
OTD
Kallum Jones
L
OTD
Karl Spencer
LP
Paid
Matthew Clarke
L
Paid
Nathan Bull
LP
OTD
Paul Cox
LPV
Paid
Sam Foster
LP - Guest
OTD
Simon Stansfield
L
Paid
Stephanie Lutteridge
LP - Guest
OTD
Tom Sherriff
LP
Paid

Heavyweights - Confirmed Entries

33 Drivers

Name
Class
Paid
Alex Vangeen
H
OTD
Anwar Beroual-Smith
H
Paid
Ben Horner
H - Guest
Paid
Chris Peberdy
HP
OTD
Daniel Langley
HP - Guest
Paid
David Comber
HP
Paid
Dean Davis
H
Paid
Dom Bessell
H
Paid
Guy Tolley
H
Paid
Harry Wicks
H
Paid
Jeff Chapman
HP - Guest
Paid
Joe Byrne
H - Guest
Paid
Justin Elliott
H
Paid
Lee Henderson
HP
Paid
Mark Mason
H
Paid
Martin Jennings-Brown
H - Guest
Paid
Matt Stevens
HN
OTD
Michael Stanley
HP - Guest
Paid
Mike Mooney
H
Paid
Nick Davison
H
Paid
Nick Robinson
HP - Guest
Paid
Pete Hutchings
H - Guest
Paid
Peter Mason
HP
Paid
Richard Warrington
HP - Guest
Paid
Rikki Gunner
H - Guest
Paid
Robert Monteith
HN - Guest
Paid
Robin Kassam
H
Paid
Ryan Sedgwick
H
Paid
Sam Lovelace
H
OTD
Simon Savage
H
Paid
Stephen Williams
H
Paid
Steve Grose
HP
Paid
Tom Dinnage
HP
Paid

Juniors - Guest Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received 
-
-
-

Lightweights - Guest Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-

Heavyweights - Guest Provisional Entries

Name
Class
Entry Received
-
-
-