sponsored by

COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

2016 National Championship - Race Results

Round 8 : 06/11/2016 - Milton Keynes

Juniors

Results for National Series Round 8 : Milton Keynes - 06/11/2016
Fastest Lap :  68.985 Harrison Pughe
Juniors Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall
Position   Driver Name Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap
1   Henry Miles 15 69.62 19 69.43 17 98.50 51 69.43
2   George Hucknall 17 69.97 12 69.81 20 96.40 49 69.81
3   Harrison Pughe 13 69.96 20 68.99 15 99.49 48 68.99
4   Connor Ryan 16 70.17 18 69.64 13 98.24 47 69.64
5   Joe Hamblett 18 70.28 14 70.15 14 98.64 46 70.15
6   Tom Sherriff 20 69.95 17 70.46 8 105.22 45 69.95
7   Daniel Beardmore 19 70.21 4 69.83 19 100.02 42 69.83
8   Luke O'Sullivan 7 71.41 16 70.76 18 100.74 41 70.76
9   Ethan Souter 9 70.68 15 69.87 16 101.11 40 69.87
10   Andre Careless 14 71.19 13 70.05 11 101.80 38 70.05
11   Oliver Beamont 12 69.97 10 69.87 12 101.91 34 69.87
12   Bailey Morgan 11 69.92 9 70.03 10 98.91 30 69.92
13   Edmond Mews 10 71.10 11 70.24 7 105.62 28 70.24
14   Dylan Bell 6 70.68 7 70.83 9 103.57 22 70.68
15   David Batty 8 71.13 5 71.69 6 104.13 19 71.13
16   Dylan Stubbs 4 73.03 8 70.65 5 111.86 17 70.65
17   Luke Phillips 5 71.96 6 71.40 4 117.12 15 71.40

Lightweights

Results for National Series Round 8 : Milton Keynes - 06/11/2016
Fastest Lap :  68.504 Dante Dhillon
Lightweights Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall
Position   Driver Name Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap
1   Dean Hale 19 69.29 19 69.85 20 93.24 58 69.29
2   Dante Dhillon 20 68.90 20 68.50 16 96.37 56 68.50
3   Sam Lovelace 20 69.12 18 69.46 18 95.87 56 69.12
4   Brandon Williams 19 69.29 18 69.49 19 94.22 56 69.29
5   James Saunders 18 70.17 16 69.81 20 94.28 54 69.81
6   Louis Dymond  17 69.45 16 69.89 19 92.87 52 69.45
7   Paul Gasson 18 69.00 16 69.39 17 95.70 51 69.00
8   Charlie Machin 13 69.49 20 69.31 18 95.91 51 69.31
9   Paul Cox 16 69.56 17 70.09 14 200.00 47 69.56
10   Karl Spencer 15 70.62 14 70.18 17 97.32 46 70.18
11   Martin Buchan 16 69.04 15 70.00 14 97.48 45 69.04
12   Owen Burton 17 70.11 17 69.70 9 101.23 43 69.70
13   Alex Bridger 14 69.65 15 69.96 13 97.59 42 69.65
14   Simon Savage 15 69.96 12 70.25 15 97.10 42 69.96
15   Matthew Clarke 12 69.26 13 69.64 15 97.01 40 69.26
16   Steve Bateman 11 70.18 13 70.72 16 98.01 40 70.18
17   Joe Perkins 13 70.34 14 69.89 10 100.61 37 69.89
18   Dave Hodson 11 70.43 11 70.32 13 98.42 35 70.32
19   Tim Ellis 10 71.01 11 70.56 12 98.38 33 70.56
20   Andy Phillips 14 71.00 10 70.70 9 101.47 33 70.70
21   Jo McCarthy 10 70.96 10 70.55 12 101.94 32 70.55
22   Darryl Brain 12 70.57 9 71.41 11 99.70 32 70.57
23   Jordan Bass 8 70.95 12 71.00 11 101.70 31 70.95
24   Jakub Kot 9 70.77 9 70.89 8 99.85 26 70.77
25   Steve Carty 8 73.59 8 72.64 10 100.74 26 72.64
26   Tristan Kassam 9 74.09 8 72.98 8 109.39 25 72.98

Heavyweights

Results for National Series Round 8 : Milton Keynes - 06/11/2016
Fastest Lap :  69.653 Chris Daines
Heavyweights Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall
Position   Driver Name Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap
1   Chris Daines 20 69.65 19 84.67 18 95.52 57 69.65
2   Guy Tolley 18 70.02 20 69.76 19 97.47 57 69.76
3   Jordan Taylor 19 70.01 18 82.49 19 95.27 56 70.01
4   Andrew Spencer 14 70.15 20 81.38 20 94.39 54 70.15
5   Slawek Piskorz 15 70.27 19 70.91 20 97.00 54 70.27
6   Matt Tetley 20 70.45 17 71.05 17 96.70 54 70.45
7   Jason Keeler 17 70.59 18 70.35 15 96.56 50 70.35
8   Thomas Pughe 19 71.70 13 70.68 18 98.00 50 70.68
9   Sam Foster 17 70.75 15 70.57 17 95.60 49 70.57
10   Mike Mooney 15 71.34 17 87.88 16 97.54 48 71.34
11   Robin Kassam 18 70.15 14 80.25 15 99.16 47 70.15
12   Jonathan Carty 16 70.36 16 86.62 14 98.25 46 70.36
13   Richard Middleton 16 71.03 16 70.71 13 97.88 45 70.71
14   Peter Mason 13 70.98 15 86.32 12 100.23 40 70.98
15   Mark Mason 11 70.86 12 83.26 16 97.27 39 70.86
16   Noel Uhure 14 71.18 13 86.42 12 99.29 39 71.18
17   Paul Mason 12 80.00 14 71.21 13 100.80 39 71.21
18   Mark Martin 13 71.05 10 103.30 14 100.06 37 71.05
19   Nigel Taylor 12 72.00 11 86.64 11 108.75 34 72.00
20   Ian Howard 11 73.08 12 73.24 11 102.53 34 73.08
21   Graham Stubbs 10 77.97 11 75.44 10 114.05 31 75.44

Round 7 : 23/10/2016 - Red Lodge

Juniors

Results for National Series Round 7 : Red Lodge - 23/10/2016
Fastest Lap :  51.907 Bailey Morgan
Juniors Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall
Position   Driver Name Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap
1   Henry Miles 20 52.24 16 52.33 19 52.31 55 52.24
2   Bailey Morgan 18 52.72 18 52.48 15 51.91 51 51.91
3   Daniel Beardmore 15 52.88 17 52.44 18 52.03 50 52.03
4   Ethan Souter 16 52.95 14 52.19 17 52.28 47 52.19
5   Connor Ryan 13 52.66 20 52.17 13 52.46 46 52.17
6   Oliver Beamont 12 52.91 19 52.55 14 52.51 45 52.51
7   Tom Sherriff 17 53.02 12 52.92 16 52.57 45 52.57
8   Joe Hamblett 11 53.46 9 53.28 20 52.57 40 52.57
9   Andre Careless 19 52.33 13 52.79 7 53.61 39 52.33
10   Edmond Mews 14 52.89 11 53.17 10 52.91 35 52.89
11   Dylan Bell 8 54.38 15 52.21 11 53.32 34 52.21
12   Luke O'Sullivan 9 54.01 10 53.05 8 52.89 27 52.89
13   Luke Phillips 5 53.80 7 53.49 12 53.02 24 53.02
14   David Batty 10 53.76 8 53.70 5 53.94 23 53.70
15   Dylan Stubbs 6 53.98 5 54.19 9 53.22 20 53.22

Lightweights

Results for National Series Round 7 : Red Lodge - 23/10/2016
Fastest Lap :  51.105 Dante Dhillon
Lightweights Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall
Position   Driver Name Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap
1   Dante Dhillon 18 51.34 20 51.25 20 51.11 58 51.11
2   Brandon Williams 20 51.47 17 51.81 19 51.88 56 51.47
3   Charlie Machin 20 51.31 14 52.68 19 51.96 53 51.31
4   Greg Smith 16 52.12 19 52.16 17 52.27 52 52.12
5   Sam Lovelace 18 52.50 12 52.62 20 51.91 50 51.91
6   John Chappell 17 52.53 15 52.10 18 52.15 50 52.10
7   Paul Gasson 19 52.45 18 52.31 13 53.02 50 52.31
8   Dave Hodson 15 52.79 17 53.00 18 52.64 50 52.64
9   Bob Willis 12 53.05 16 51.99 15 52.19 43 51.99
10   Alex Bridger 17 52.70 10 52.85 16 52.58 43 52.58
11   Owen Burton 19 52.74 14 52.42 9 53.09 42 52.42
12   Steve Bateman 11 53.40 19 52.61 12 53.05 42 52.61
13   Matthew Clarke 8 53.42 20 52.05 12 52.99 40 52.05
14   Karl Spencer 12 53.57 11 52.92 17 52.34 40 52.34
15   Louis Dymond  7 53.39 18 52.18 14 52.64 39 52.18
16   Paul Cox 15 52.22 10 53.17 13 52.56 38 52.22
17   Marcio Firmino  14 52.66 13 52.78 11 52.65 38 52.65
18   Joe Perkins 16 52.85 12 53.00 8 53.41 36 52.85
19   Jo McCarthy 11 54.09 11 53.27 14 53.00 36 53.00
20   James Johnson 13 53.52 8 53.75 15 53.19 36 53.19
21   David Oldacre 10 53.77 16 53.07 9 53.50 35 53.07
22   Tim Ellis 10 53.14 13 52.70 11 53.02 34 52.70
23   Darryl Brain 9 53.35 8 53.83 16 52.69 33 52.69
24   Jakub Kot 9 53.42 15 53.16 7 53.78 31 53.16
25   James Kimmins 14 53.46 9 53.58 8 53.24 31 53.24
26   Jordan Bass 13 53.89 7 53.79 10 53.07 30 53.07
27   James Saunders 8 52.37 9 53.41 10 52.63 27 52.37

Heavyweights

Results for National Series Round 7 : Red Lodge - 23/10/2016
Fastest Lap :  52.047 Chris Daines
Heavyweights Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall
Position   Driver Name Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap
1   Chris Daines 20 52.49 20 52.54 20 52.05 60 52.05
2   Jordan Taylor 18 52.82 20 52.49 19 52.05 57 52.05
3   Sam Foster 18 52.72 19 52.92 20 52.45 57 52.45
4   Matt Tetley 20 52.84 17 52.74 15 52.92 52 52.74
5   Robert Duma 16 53.24 18 53.14 16 53.14 50 53.14
6   Ben White 15 53.12 15 52.95 19 52.73 49 52.73
7   Slawek Piskorz 17 52.90 14 53.19 18 53.10 49 52.90
8   Jonathan Carty 16 53.03 18 53.31 15 53.63 49 53.03
9   Richard Middleton 19 52.47 17 53.40 12 53.20 48 52.47
10   Jason Keeler 19 52.68 16 52.98 13 52.74 48 52.68
11   Guy Tolley 15 53.74 16 53.38 17 53.11 48 53.11
12   Paul Mason 14 53.49 15 53.35 18 52.67 47 52.67
13   Dan Grocott 14 54.34 14 53.18 16 53.07 44 53.07
14   Peter Mason 17 52.60 12 54.19 14 53.73 43 52.60
15   Noel Uhure 13 55.10 13 52.92 17 53.29 43 52.92
16   Mark Mason 10 53.86 19 53.18 14 53.02 43 53.02
17   Robert Ford 13 53.89 12 53.08 13 53.87 38 53.08
18   Mike Mooney 11 54.01 13 53.05 11 53.28 35 53.05
19   Nigel Taylor 12 54.13 11 55.10 12 54.40 35 54.13
20   Wojciech Rydz 11 57.39 11 56.48 11 56.10 33 56.10
21   Graham Stubbs 12 57.28 10 56.79 10 56.55 32 56.55

Round 6 : 25/09/2016 - Lakeside

Round 6 at Lakeside was the 'Open Round'. The results tables are sorted in order of Points scored in the main Championship from the first 3 races of the day. On the right hand side, the finishing positions in the 'Open' Finals are listed.


Juniors

Results for National Series Round 6 : Lakeside - 25/09/2016   Open Finals Results
Fastest Lap :  45.03 Bailey Morgan  
Juniors Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall  
Position   Driver Name Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap   Position F/Lap Class Pos
1   Bailey Morgan 20 45.03 20 45.31 18 45.76 58 45.03   3 45.58 J 3rd
2   Henry Miles 19 45.69 19 45.52 20 45.84 58 45.52   1 45.12 J 1st / 'O' Plate
3   Daniel Beardmore 19 46.51 19 45.74 19 45.38 57 45.38   2 45.35 J 2nd
4   Andre Careless 20 45.83 18 45.69 17 46.17 55 45.69   5 45.51 JP 2nd
5   Ethan Souter 17 46.61 17 45.35 20 45.29 54 45.29   6 45.59 JP 3rd
6   Joe Hamblett 16 45.89 18 45.22 19 45.74 53 45.22   7 45.54  
7   George Hucknall 18 46.24 16 46.16 17 46.09 51 46.09   12 46.84  
8   Dylan Stubbs 13 46.79 20 45.92 16 46.25 49 45.92   8 45.94  
9   Tom Sherriff 16 46.33 17 46.02 16 46.00 49 46.00   4 45.11 JP 1st
10   Luke Phillips 18 46.12 15 45.78 15 46.30 48 45.78   10 45.68 JN 1st
11   Connor Ryan 17 46.35 16 46.16 14 45.76 47 45.76   13 45.93  
12   Luke O'Sullivan 13 47.43 15 46.42 18 45.99 46 45.99   11 46.32  
13   Oliver Beamont 15 46.51 14 46.44 15 46.51 44 46.44   9 45.90  
14   Edmond Mews 15 46.30 13 46.60 13 46.31 41 46.30   14 46.02 JN 2nd
15   Dylan Bell 14 46.01 14 46.26 12 46.40 40 46.01   15 46.13  
16   Jimmy Milne 14 47.15 12 47.23 14 46.36 40 46.36   17 47.04  
17   David Batty 12 47.44 13 47.02 13 46.78 38 46.78   16 46.01  
18   William Parsons 12 47.29 12 46.68 12 46.66 36 46.66   18 46.15  

Lightweights

Results for National Series Round 6 : Lakeside - 25/09/2016   Open Finals Results
Fastest Lap :  39.852 Dante Dhillon  
Lightweights Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall  
Position   Driver Name Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap Points F/Lap   Position F/Lap Class Pos
1   Brandon Williams 19 40.71 20 40.55 18 40.37 57 40.37   3 40.75 L 3rd
2   Paul Gasson 16 40.71 20 40.48 18 40.56 54 40.48   2 40.70 L 2nd
3   Dante Dhillon 17 39.85 19 40.38 17 40.23 53 39.85   1 40.43 L 1st
4   John Chappell 18 40.47 18 40.92 17 40.55 53 40.47   13 41.08 LP 2nd
5   Sam Lovelace 15 41.16 19 40.54 19 40.56 53 40.54   12 40.60  
6   Steve Bateman 20 40.81 18 40.30 11 40.57 49 40.30   11 40.48  
7   James Saunders 14 41.49 16 40.70 19 40.69 49 40.69   18 41.27  
8   Owen Burton 18 41.09 15 41.13 15 40.67 48 40.67   4 40.50 L 4th
9   Matthew Clarke 20 40.92 14 41.15 14 40.93 48 40.92   17 40.85  
10   Louis Dymond  17 41.09 10 41.10 20 40.45 47 40.45   9 40.39  
11   James Shrimpton 19 40.71 14 40.60 14 41.24 47 40.60   8 40.71 LP 1st
12   Oliver Underwood 16 40.95 15 40.88 12 40.99 43 40.88   5 40.33  
13   Graham Wallace 15 41.28 16 41.04 12 41.48 43 41.04   6 40.45 V 1st
14   Paul Cox 12 40.83 17 40.68 13 41.02 42 40.68   14 40.77  
15   Marcio Firmino  14 41.18 17 40.74 11 40.76 42 40.74   7 40.74  
16   Thomas Nolson 12 41.02 12 40.65 16 40.65 40 40.65   16 40.84  
17   James Kimmins 13 41.61 11 42.27 15 41.38 39 41.38   20 41.63  
18   Joe Perkins 13 41.25 12 41.13 13 41.14 38 41.13   21 41.20  
19   Alex Harding 8 41.58 9 41.44 20 40.90 37 40.90   10 40.61  
20   Karl Spencer 8 41.31 13 41.10 16 41.44 37 41.10   25 60.00  
21   Tim Ellis 10 42.81 13 41.11 9 41.61 32 41.11   15 41.10 LP 3rd
22   Dave Hodson 11 42.06 11 40.92 8 41.21 30 40.92   19 41.49 LP 4th
23   James Johnson 11 42.24 9 42.05 10 41.93 30 41.93   24 41.72 LN 2nd
24   Jo McCarthy 9 42.26 10 41.36 10 41.73 29 41.36   22 41.95  
25   Jakub Kot 10 42.57 8 41.32 9 41.64 27 41.32   23 41.39 LN 1st
26   Darryl Brain 9 41.58 8 41.60 8 41.94 25 41.58   26 60.00