sponsored by

COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS

Latest Results

Round 8 - Milton Keynes

Results                  
Class Junior                
Event Daytona MK            
Name Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 F/Lap Race 3 F/Lap TOTAL F/Lap of Day Overall Position
Dante Dhillon 20 69.45 20 69.64 20 69.43 60 69.43 1st
Daniel Beardmore 20 70.15 19 70.63 20 69.84 59 69.84 2nd
Connor Ryan 19 70.62 19 70.03 17 69.79 55 69.79 3rd
Henry Miles 15 71.36 20 70.33 16 69.76 51 69.76 4th
Matthew Tetley 19 70.46 17 70.29 15 70.88 51 70.29 5th
Andre Careless 14 71.42 17 70.20 19 69.90 50 69.90 6th
Nathan Bull 17 70.98 13 70.14 19 70.05 49 70.05 7th
Tom Sherriff 15 70.98 14 70.42 18 70.10 47 70.10 8th
Charles McLeod 13 71.81 16 70.25 17 70.88 46 70.25 9th
George Bacon 18 71.67 16 70.49 12 71.25 46 70.49 10th
Oliver Beamont 17 72.71 12 70.57 16 70.75 45 70.57 11th
Taylor Ascroft 16 71.31 15 71.06 14 71.01 45 71.01 12th
Ethan Souter 18 70.89 10 70.96 14 70.37 42 70.37 13th
Joe Perkins 16 70.98 11 71.56 15 70.48 42 70.48 14th
Skye Siddall  11 70.92 18 70.83 13 70.53 42 70.53 15th
Luke O'Sullivan 9 74.16 14 71.07 18 69.96 41 69.96 16th
Jack Lungley 11 71.98 18 70.77 11 70.86 40 70.77 17th
Edward McLeod 10 72.18 15 70.43 13 72.11 38 70.43 18th
Joe Hamblett 14 71.79 13 71.69 10 70.90 37 70.90 19th
Jack Warren 13 71.59 9 71.75 12 71.27 34 71.27 20th
Samuel Taylor 12 71.76 12 71.87 10 72.33 34 71.76 21st
Kieran Schulz 12 72.32 11 71.98 11 72.07 34 71.98 22nd
Dylan Bell 10 72.90 10 72.02 9 72.00 29 72.00 23rd
Results                  
Class Lightweight              
Event Daytona MK            
Name Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 F/Lap Race 3 F/Lap TOTAL F/Lap of Day Overall Position
Brandon Williams 16 69.09 20 69.05 20 69.96 56 69.05 1st
Mark Bramford 16 71.71 19 69.85 20 69.83 55 69.83 2nd
Martin Buchan 13 71.22 20 69.99 18 69.79 51 69.79 3rd
Ronan McKenzie 19 71.00 16 70.46 15 70.41 50 70.41 4th
Paul Gasson 12 70.78 18 69.62 19 69.90 49 69.62 5th
Sam Lovelace 18 69.83 17 70.31 13 70.09 48 69.83 6th
John Chappell 12 70.89 17 69.99 19 70.21 48 69.99 7th
Neil Vincent 15 69.74 15 69.94 17 70.64 47 69.74 8th
Alex Harding 20 69.92 16 70.03 11 70.20 47 69.92 9th
Matthew Clarke 20 71.36 9 70.21 16 69.79 45 69.79 10th
Paul Cox 14 69.52 19 70.12 9 70.26 42 69.52 11th
Connor Marsh 19 70.03 8 70.37 14 70.40 41 70.03 12th
Kayleigh Vincent 15 70.94 15 70.64 10 70.62 40 70.62 13th
Dermot Lehane 18 71.36 7 70.34 14 70.37 39 70.34 14th
Michael Tarrant 9 70.94 12 70.48 17 69.55 38 69.55 15th
Aaron Hipkiss 11 71.45 13 70.74 13 70.55 37 70.55 16th
Jordan Bass 14 71.13 11 70.39 11 70.62 36 70.39 17th
Robin Kassam 17 70.88 6 71.34 12 70.59 35 70.59 18th
Stephen Allsopp 6 71.89 10 70.43 18 70.22 34 70.22 19th
Steve Bateman 8 71.46 18 70.40 8 70.55 34 70.40 20th
Tim Ellis 10 71.14 11 71.03 13 70.74 34 70.74 21st
Simon Savage 9 71.25 13 70.59 10 70.27 32 70.27 22nd
Tom Emsden 17 69.77 14 79.76 0 100.00 31 69.77 23rd
James Taylor 7 70.99 7 70.56 15 70.48 29 70.48 24th
James Kimmins 8 71.22 14 70.63 7 71.70 29 70.63 25th
Graham Wallace 13 69.92 5 70.74 9 70.45 27 69.92 26th
Jack Wallace 5 70.88 9 70.72 12 70.42 26 70.42 27th
Robin Watts  11 70.59 10 71.21 5 70.54 26 70.54 28th
Kieran McDonald 6 70.87 12 70.83 7 71.34 25 70.83 29th
Jo McCarthy 10 71.15 6 70.69 8 71.07 24 70.69 30th
Sam Green 7 71.39 8 71.88 6 71.65 21 71.39 31st
Results                  
Class Heavy                
Event Daytona MK            
Name Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 F/Lap Race 3 F/Lap TOTAL F/Lap of Day Overall Position
Chris Daines 20 70.93 18 70.34 19 69.95 57 69.95 1st
Ben White 18 70.92 18 70.26 18 70.29 54 70.26 2nd
Wayne Lidgbird 19 70.88 19 69.66 15 70.08 53 69.66 3rd
Ben Greenwood 16 70.83 19 70.76 17 69.77 52 69.77 4th
David Whitehouse 17 71.61 20 69.99 14 70.77 51 69.99 5th
Alex Vangeen 20 71.16 13 71.06 18 70.41 51 70.41 6th
Jonathan Carty 17 70.51 13 70.98 20 70.54 50 70.51 7th
Sam Foster 18 70.85 15 70.69 16 70.39 49 70.39 8th
Neil Humpherston 19 70.56 17 70.99 13 71.14 49 70.56 9th
Jordan Taylor 19 71.06 8 71.32 20 70.23 47 70.23 10th
Carl Bannister 11 71.15 16 71.06 19 70.25 46 70.25 11th
Jeff Chapman 15 71.43 17 70.06 13 70.49 45 70.06 12th
Dan Beech 12 71.35 20 70.57 12 70.87 44 70.57 13th
Slawek Piskorz 14 70.78 15 70.64 15 70.77 44 70.64 14th
Richad Middleton 13 70.20 16 70.66 14 70.55 43 70.20 15th
Mark Mason 18 71.93 8 71.40 17 70.61 43 70.61 16th
Robert Duma 16 72.55 16 70.99 11 70.72 43 70.72 17th
Mike Mooney 10 70.86 11 70.99 20 70.37 41 70.37 18th
David Terrar 14 71.18 14 71.04 11 71.59 39 71.04 19th
Ross Kurt Thomas 9 71.29 10 71.06 16 70.66 35 70.66 20th
Peter Mason 14 72.02 9 71.45 11 70.78 34 70.78 21st
Mark Martin 12 72.56 13 71.52 9 71.91 34 71.52 22nd
Paul Hedger 15 71.63 10 71.88 8 72.06 33 71.63 23rd
John Williams 17 71.31 10 71.28 5 72.34 32 71.28 24th
Richard Harley 8 71.86 12 71.74 12 72.01 32 71.74 25th
Christopher Brookshaw 13 72.34 10 71.01 7 71.20 30 71.01 26th
Blaze Sienko 11 72.41 9 71.73 10 71.39 30 71.39 27th
Jason Keeler 8 71.45 12 71.27 9 70.37 29 70.37 28th
Robert Ford 6 72.36 7 71.72 14 70.95 27 70.95 29th
Mark Goodfellow 10 72.38 11 71.62 6 72.19 27 71.62 30th
Frazer Edge 5 72.82 12 71.71 8 71.82 25 71.71 31st
David Goodfellow 9 72.39 5 72.16 9 71.53 23 71.53 32nd
Adam Thomas 6 73.16 6 71.76 10 72.24 22 71.76 33rd
Matthew Batchelor 7 72.81 6 72.34 7 71.96 20 71.96 34th
Richard Warren 7 72.31 5 73.28 8 72.61 20 72.31 35th
TimHumphreys 6 72.64 7 72.01 5 72.19 18 72.01 36th
Chris Souter 5 74.01 7 72.93 6 73.59 18 72.93 37th

Previous Results

Round 1 - Sandown Park

Class Junior                
Event Sandown Park   Date: 05/04/2015      
Name Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 F/Lap Race 3 F/Lap TOTAL F/Lap of Day Overall Position
Dante Dhillon 20 49.49 20 50.00 14 49.94 54 49.49 1st
Tom Sherriff 12 50.90 16 50.61 18 50.72 46 50.61 2nd
Henry Miles 16 50.35 13 50.68 16 50.66 45 50.35 3rd
George Andrews 10 50.07 19 50.13 15 50.62 44 50.07 4th
Andre Careless 19 50.30 6 50.66 17 50.68 42 50.30 5th
Sam Lovelace 14 49.95 18 50.50 8 50.63 40 49.95 6th
Daniel Beardmore 18 50.16 17 50.30 5 51.14 40 50.16 7th
Luke O'Sullivan 9 50.88 11 50.88 20 50.66 40 50.66 8th
Taylor Ascroft 10 50.80 10 51.00 19 50.96 39 50.80 9th
Matthew Tetley 13 50.77 14 51.17 10 51.72 37 50.77 10th
Oliver Beamont 11 50.76 12 50.98 12 50.28 35 50.28 11th
Nathan Bull 17 50.37 5 50.97 11 50.74 33 50.37 12th
Samuel Taylor 6 52.32 9 50.71 9 51.48 24 50.71 13th
Joe Perkins 8 51.21 7 50.98 8 50.92 23 50.92 14th
Jack Warren 7 51.77 8 51.44 7 51.42 22 51.42 15th
Dylan Bell 5 51.11 5 51.39 6 51.28 16 51.11 16th
Class Lightweights              
Event Sandown Park   Date: 05/04/2015      
Name Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 F/Lap Race 3 F/Lap TOTAL F/Lap of Day Overall Position
Jack O'Neill 18 49.77 20 49.91 20 50.29 58 49.77 1st
Tom Emsden 19 49.80 19 49.49 19 49.89 57 49.49 2nd
James Saunders 19 50.26 20 50.08 17 50.02 56 50.02 3rd
Brandon Williams 20 49.94 15 49.37 19 49.95 54 49.37 4th
Andy O'Neill 17 50.32 17 50.21 18 50.02 52 50.02 5th
Graham Wallace 17 50.75 15 51.25 19 49.85 51 49.85 6th
Paul Cox 18 49.96 18 50.26 15 50.42 51 49.96 7th
Mark Bramford 14 50.47 16 50.52 20 50.02 50 50.02 8th
James Taylor 19 49.84 16 50.40 12 50.73 47 49.84 9th
Neil Vincent 20 49.94 18 50.59 8 50.62 46 49.94 10th
Alex Harding 18 50.31 14 50.15 14 50.66 46 50.15 11th
Kayleigh Vincent 17 50.20 13 50.47 16 50.54 46 50.20 12th
Connor Marsh 15 51.21 17 50.01 13 50.34 45 50.01 13th
Stephen Allsopp 15 50.21 16 50.22 14 50.41 45 50.21 14th
Michael Powell 13 50.08 15 50.13 15 50.51 43 50.08 15th
Jordan Bass 11 50.44 12 50.77 17 50.50 40 50.44 16th
Matthew Clarke 14 50.25 7 51.38 18 50.06 39 50.06 17th
Tim Ellis 12 50.31 14 50.37 13 50.62 39 50.31 18th
Josh Butler 11 50.87 11 50.59 16 50.49 38 50.49 19th
Jack Wallace 16 50.20 10 50.74 10 50.19 36 50.19 20th
Aaron Hipkiss 10 51.14 12 50.63 13 50.55 35 50.55 21st
Simon Savage 9 51.07 11 50.58 15 50.84 35 50.58 22nd
James Curtis 13 50.64 10 50.54 9 50.69 32 50.54 23rd
Joe Monteiro 16 50.75 7 51.18 9 51.26 32 50.75 24th
Paul Mason 13 51.31 7 51.16 10 50.75 30 50.75 25th
Ben Griffiths 8 50.96 9 50.77 12 50.46 29 50.46 26th
Ashley Wakely 10 51.78 8 51.08 11 50.65 29 50.65 27th
Robin Watts  8 51.12 9 50.69 12 50.84 29 50.69 28th
Robin Kassam 12 51.48 9 51.20 7 51.09 28 51.09 29th
Jo McCarthy 14 51.12 6 50.85 7 51.83 27 50.85 30th
Sam Green 9 51.33 10 51.35 8 51.85 27 51.33 31st
Antony George 7 52.03 8 50.73 11 50.60 26 50.60 32nd
Chris Aston 7 52.99 8 51.64 6 51.36 21 51.36 33rd
Class Heavyweight              
Event Sandown Park   Date: 05/04/2015      
Name Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 F/Lap Race 3 F/Lap TOTAL F/Lap of Day Overall Position
Wayne Lidgbird 20 50.34 20 50.01 20 50.66 60 50.01 1st
Neil Humpherston 18 50.32 20 50.51 18 50.42 56 50.32 2nd
David Whitehouse 19 50.58 18 50.01 18 51.11 55 50.01 3rd
Chris Daines 19 50.13 16 50.46 20 50.52 55 50.13 4th
Ben White 17 50.62 17 50.60 19 50.19 53 50.19 5th
Carl Bannister 18 50.44 20 50.64 14 50.73 52 50.44 6th
Alex Vangeen 16 50.77 15 51.36 19 51.39 50 50.77 7th
Slawek Piskorz 15 50.79 16 50.58 18 50.61 49 50.58 8th
Jonathan Carty 13 50.99 19 50.83 17 51.04 49 50.83 9th
Jeff Chapman 20 50.30 19 50.70 7 50.91 46 50.30 10th
Robert Duma 17 50.90 13 50.90 15 50.69 45 50.69 11th
Gareth Lewis 16 50.74 11 50.98 16 50.96 43 50.74 12th
Mark Mason 9 51.78 18 50.86 16 50.99 43 50.86 13th
Jack Vincent  15 51.26 11 51.07 17 51.12 43 51.07 14th
Peter Fowler 11 50.85 16 51.04 15 50.81 42 50.81 15th
John Williams 7 51.30 17 51.12 15 50.96 39 50.96 16th
Dan Beech 11 51.22 14 50.75 13 51.26 38 50.75 17th
Ross Kurt Thomas 13 51.16 13 51.56 11 51.48 37 51.16 18th
Robert Ford 14 51.21 9 51.19 14 51.29 37 51.19 19th
Sam Foster 17 50.57 12 51.24 7 51.72 36 50.57 20th
Peter Mason 14 51.10 14 50.82 8 51.57 36 50.82 21st
Sam Montague 15 50.82 10 51.06 11 51.17 36 50.82 22nd
Mike Mooney 9 51.23 13 51.07 12 51.47 34 51.07 23rd
Paul Hedger 12 51.19 12 51.70 9 51.66 33 51.19 24th
Jordan Taylor 6 50.77 19 50.33 6 50.56 31 50.33 25th
Jason Keeler 15 51.51 10 50.69 6 50.97 31 50.69 26th
Adam Thomas 10 51.75 8 51.93 13 51.53 31 51.53 27th
David Terrar 12 50.61 8 51.24 10 51.07 30 50.61 28th
Richard Warren 8 51.63 12 50.55 8 50.93 28 50.55 29th
Shelley Frost 10 51.40 9 51.03 9 51.55 28 51.03 30th
Kieran Bell 11 51.07 7 51.35 10 51.54 28 51.07 31st
Daniel Evans 10 51.47 9 51.71 8 51.02 27 51.02 32nd
Ryan Fellows 9 51.71 6 51.67 12 51.40 27 51.40 33rd
Jordan Lee Dobbs 7 52.66 7 52.74 7 52.98 21 52.66 34th

Round 2 - Ancaster

Results                  
Class Junior                
Event Ancaster   Date: 26/04/2015      
Name Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 F/Lap Race 3 F/Lap TOTAL F/Lap of Day Overall Position
Taylor Ascroft 19 68.60 15 68.13 20 68.02 54 68.02 1st
Daniel Beardmore 20 67.87 16 69.22 13 67.31 49 67.31 2nd
Dante Dhillon 17 68.66 12 68.24 20 67.89 49 67.89 3rd
Nathan Bull 14 68.52 17 67.80 17 67.99 48 67.80 4th
Skye Siddall  16 69.23 17 67.85 14 68.35 47 67.85 5th
Sam Lovelace 20 68.23 12 68.21 15 68.32 47 68.21 6th
Matthew Tetley 18 69.93 10 68.68 18 67.84 46 67.84 7th
Jack Warren 15 69.09 14 69.41 16 68.78 45 68.78 8th
Joe Perkins 11 71.07 13 69.02 19 68.58 43 68.58 9th
Charlie Andrews 14 69.04 18 67.59 10 68.95 42 67.59 10th
Connor Ryan 7 69.41 16 68.23 19 68.76 42 68.23 11th
Henry Miles 13 69.43 11 68.96 18 68.25 42 68.25 12th
Lennon Starkey 19 68.46 10 67.92 12 68.82 41 67.92 13th
Jack Lungley 10 70.21 9 70.02 11