sponsored by

COVKARTSPORT

  The UK's Original Rental Kart Championship...  

2014 Winter Series Race Results

Previous Results

Round 1 - Ancaster

FINAL RESULTS
Class Junior Event Ancaster Date  
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day F/Lap Points Qual Points Total
1 Sam Lovelace 20 61.21 23 60.49 60.49     43
2 James Saunders 19 61.55 21 60.25 60.25     40
3 Luke O'Sullivan 17 62.39 19 61.91 61.91     36
4 Jake Banyai 15 64.78 17 62.73 62.73     32
5 Daniel Beardmore 18 63.09 13 63.75 63.09     31
6 Ami Jerger 16 62.95 14 65.15 62.95     30
7 Skye Siddall 12 65.8 16 62.38 62.38     28
8 Tom Sherriff 13 66.36 15 64.6 64.6     28
9 Taylor Ascroft 14 66.21 12 63.04 63.04     26
FINAL RESULTS
Class Lightweights Event Ancaster Date  
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day F/Lap Points Qual Points Total
1 Daniel Truman 19 61.1 23 59.58 59.58     42
2 Danny Henney 19 61.34 21 60.25 60.25     40
3 Brandon Williams 20 61.86 19 59.73 59.73     39
4 Richard Dunn 16 62.63 23 60.48 60.48     39
5 Connor Marsh 17 61.67 21 60.73 60.73     38
6 Gary Jones 16 61.97 19 61.05 61.05     35
7 Alex Harding 18 61.04 15 59.75 59.75     33
8 Adam Wheeldon 20 60.01 12 60.4 60.01     32
9 Mark Bramford 13 62.81 17 60.07 60.07     30
10 James Taylor 14 62.23 16 60.67 60.67     30
11 John Stanton 18 61.13 12 60.69 60.69     30
12 Kayleigh Vincent 14 61.86 16 61.34 61.34     30
13 Stuart Corr 15 62.7 14 61.57 61.57     29
14 Stephen Allsopp 15 61.51 13 61.2 61.2     28
15 Neil Vincent 17 62.29 10 60.11 60.11     27
16 Stuart Lindsay 10 63.95 15 61.17 61.17     25
17 Chris Angus 11 62.75 14 61.54 61.54     25
18 Martin Collins 12 62.85 13 62.56 62.56     25
19 Joshua Tomlinson 13 62.36 11 61.79 61.79     24
20 Tom Elliott 6 63.11 17 62.21 62.21     23
21 Terry Keefe 11 63.56 11 63.32 63.32     22
22 Bob Moss 12 62.3 9 62.27 62.27     21
23 Ben Griffiths 9 63.23 10 61.96 61.96     19
24 Simon Savage 9 64.24 8 61.27 61.27     17
25 James Curtis 10 63.02 6 62.32 62.32     16
26 John Stafford 8 64.78 8 62.95 62.95     16
27 Aaron Hipkiss 8 64.18 7 63.18 63.18     15
28 Dale Wherton 7 64.57 7 62.58 62.58     14
29 Mark Pearce 5 64.43 9 63.48 63.48     14
30 Michael Rawlings 7 61.51 6 61.77 61.51     13
31 Carl Bryan 6 63.99 5 66.03 63.99     11
32 Matthew Bond 5 64.97 5 66.42 64.97     10
FINAL RESULTS
Class Heavyweight Event Ancaster Date 26 January 2014
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day F/Lap Points Qual Points Total
1 Wayne Lidgbird 19 62.04 23 62.09 62.04     42
2 Dean Davis 19 62.26 21 61.28 61.28     40
3 Neil Humpherston 20 61.32 16 60.61 60.61     36
4 Richard Harley 13 63.49 23 61.04 61.04     36
5 Alex Vangeen 19 61.42 17 61.08 61.08     36
6 Josh Overhill 13 63.86 23 61.34 61.34     36
7 Jeff Chapman 17 62.79 19 61.46 61.46     36
8 Carl Bannister 17 62.56 19 61.58 61.58     36
9 Michael Holdcroft 18 62.25 17 61.12 61.12     35
10 Thomas Martin 20 61.23 15 61.66 61.23     35
11 Tim Ellis 20 61.42 13 61.23 61.23     33
12 Matthew Ball 14 63.03 19 61.47 61.47     33
13 Craig McVoy 10 64.08 21 61.4 61.4     31
14 Alex Schilling 10 64.11 21 61.6 61.6     31
15 Chris Smith 16 62.92 15 61.75 61.75     31
16 Ben Filer 17 62.5 14 62.63 62.5     31
17 Andrew Fellows 16 63.18 14 61.75 61.75     30
18 Richard Middleton 14 62.83 16 61.84 61.84     30
19 Lawrence Watt 18 63.85 12 62.23 62.23     30
20 Sean Larkin 12 63.18 17 61.92 61.92     29
21 Sam Foster 15 62.76 13 62.01 62.01     28
22 Mike Mooney 12 64.63 16 62.14 62.14     28
23 David Whitehouse 18 62.41 10 63.49 62.41     28
24 Tom Llewellyn 16 63.56 11 62.7 62.7     27
25 Nicklas Mason 15 62.95 11 61.76 61.76     26
26 Mark Mason 14 63.25 12 62.08 62.08     26
27 Daniel Beech 11 63.6 14 62.26 62.26     25
28 Jonathan Carty 12 63.93 13 62.44 62.44     25
29 Peter Fowler 15 64.14 10 63 63     25
30 Peter Mason 9 65.55 15 62.65 62.65     24
31 Peter Marshall 11 64.94 12 63.31 63.31     23
32 Tom Dinnage 13 63.14 9 63.77 63.14     22
33 Chris Marshall 11 65.11 11 63.4 63.4     22
34 Robert Stafford 10 64.89 9 63.55 63.55     19
35 Paul Mason 8 64.24 10 63.77 63.77     18
36 Adam Thomas 9 65.41 9 63.95 63.95     18
37 Vince Cogzell 9 65.71 8 64.64 64.64     17
38 Steve Want 8 65.28 8 65.9 65.28     16
39 Michael Stafford 8 69.99 8 69.63 69.63     16
40 Richard Stark 7 70.3 7 67.12 67.12     14

Round 2 - Sutton Circuit

FINAL RESULTS
Class Junior Event Sutton Date  
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day F/Lap Points Qual Points Total
1 Ami Jerger 16 41.83 23 39.84 39.84     39
2 Daniel Beardmore 19 40.85 19 39.51 39.51     38
3 Luke O'Sullivan 20 40.77 16 40.45 40.45     36
4 Sam Lovelace 11 40.37 21 39.41 39.41     32
5 James Saunders 14 40.42 17 40.4 40.4     31
6 Jake Banyai 18 40.51 12 40.7 40.51     30
7 Skye Siddall 14 40.87 15 40.14 40.14     29
8 Tom Sherriff 15 41.89 11 40.8 40.8     26
9 Taylor Ascroft 12 40.9 14 40.93 40.9     26
10 Sam O'Brien 13 42.14 13 40.95 40.95     26
FINAL RESULTS
Class Lightweights Event Sutton Date  
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day F/Lap Points Qual Points Total
1 Gary Jones 20 40.28 23 39.59 39.59     43
2 James Taylor 18 40.02 23 39.23 39.23     41
3 Alex Harding 18 39.76 23 39.33 39.33     41
4 Adam Wheeldon 20 39.91 21 39.55 39.55     41
5 Brandon Williams 19 39.91 21 39.22 39.22     40
6 Mark Bramford 19 39.56 21 39.35 39.35     40
7 Connor Marsh 18 40.27 19 39.51 39.51     37
8 Neil Vincent 16 40.17 21 39.68 39.68     37
9 Jamie Wesson 17 39.85 19 39.38 39.38     36
10 Daniel Truman 19 39.76 17 39.78 39.76     36
11 Simon Patrick 13 40.3 23 39.79 39.79     36
12 Kayleigh Vincent 17 40.9 19 40.08 40.08     36
13 Tom Kitchner 20 39.52 15 39.82 39.52     35
14 Paul Southall 18 40.08 17 39.98 39.98     35
15 Danny Henney 19 40.34 16 40.02 40.02     35
16 Joshua Tomlinson 16 40.48 19 40.02 40.02     35
17 Chris Dixon 20 40.02 14 40.36 40.02     34
18 Bob Moss 16 39.69 17 39.97 39.69     33
19 Stephen Allsopp 14 40.05 17 39.83 39.83     31
20 Terry Keefe 17 40.28 14 40.24 40.24     31
21 Mark Whitelegge 16 40.65 15 40.25 40.25     31
22 Ashley Southall 15 41.06 16 40.29 40.29     31
23 Ben Griffiths 15 39.8 15 40.01 39.8     30
24 Michael Rawlings 15 41.02 15 40.09 40.09     30
25 Tom Elliott 14 40.55 16 40.56 40.55     30
26 Stuart Lindsay 17 40.64 13 40.66 40.64     30
27 James Mitchell 14 40.6 14 39.88 39.88     28
28 John Stafford 12 40.79 16 40.06 40.06     28
29 Simon Savage 14 41.14 14 40.16 40.16     28
30 Martin Collins 15 40.41 12 40.69 40.41     27
31 Aaron Hipkiss 13 40.94 13 40.86 40.86     26
32 William Dix 12 41.23 13 40.34 40.34     25
33 James Curtis 12 40.89 13 40.5 40.5     25
34 Tom Clarke-Egley 13 41.85 12 40.91 40.91     25
35 Mark Pearce 13 40.97 12 41.11 40.97     25
36 Matthew Bond 12 42.45 12 41.47 41.47     24
FINAL RESULTS
Class Heavyweight Event Sutton Date  
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day F/Lap Points Qual Points Total
1 Wayne Lidgbird 20 40.35 23 39.67 39.67     43
2 David Whitehouse 17 40.85 23 39.95 39.95     40
3 Alex Vangeen 19 40.44 21 40.26 40.26     40
4 Michael Holdcroft 18 39.79 21 40.47 39.79     39
5 Tim Ellis 18 40.04 21 40.26 40.04     39
6 Jonathan Carty 20 40.35 19 40.19 40.19     39
7 Carl Bannister 19 40.43 19 39.68 39.68     38
8 Sam Foster 14 40.57 23 39.92 39.92     37
9 Paul Mason 14 40.68 23 40.17 40.17     37
10 Lawrence Watt 14 40.64 21 40.1 40.1     35
11 Neil Humpherston 20 40.14 15 40.25 40.14     35
12 Nicklas Mason 20 40.54 15 40.4 40.4     35
13 Matthew Ball 17 40.71 17 40.22 40.22     34
14 Peter Marshall 15 40.85 19 40.55 40.55     34
15 Chris Marshall 15 41.12 19 40.61 40.61     34
16 Richard Middleton 19 40.64 15 41.15 40.64     34
17 Jeff Chapman 16 40.66 16 39.78 39.78     32
18 Dean Davis 19 40.04 13 40.55 40.04     32
19 Craig McVoy 18 40.36 14 40.23 40.23     32
20 Tom Llewellyn 18 40.46 14 40.41 40.41     32
21 Vere Oldridge 15 40.64 17 40.98 40.64     32
22 Peter Fowler 15 40.56 16 40.46 40.46     31
23 Peter Mason 13 40.57 17 40.13 40.13     30
24 Mike Mooney 14 40.36 16 40.87 40.36     30
25 Richard Harley 16 40.55 14 40.41 40.41     30
26 Andrew Fellows 16 40.64 14 40.55 40.55     30
27 Chris Smith 17 40.74 13 40.89 40.74     30
28 Mark Mason 13 40.97 16 39.96 39.96     29
29 Thomas Martin 12 41.13 17 40.13 40.13     29
30 Ian Patrick 17 40.77 12 41.02 40.77     29
31 David Goodfellow 16 40.67 12 40.69 40.67     28
32 Sean Larkin 12 41.16 15 40.94 40.94     27
33 Martin Whitelegge 13 41.28 13 39.92 39.92     26
34 Daniel Beech 13 40.82 13 40.56 40.56     26
35 Adam Thomas 12 41.63 12 41.15 41.15     24
36 Robert Stafford 12 41.85 12 41.27 41.27     24
37 Steve Want 11 41.08 11 41.08 41.08     22
38 Dan Stokes 11 42.31 11 41.64 41.64     22
39 Richard Stark 11 42.64 11 41.94 41.94     22
40 Michael Stafford 11 44.38 11 45.11 44.38     22
41 Randy Brown 10 45.5 10 44.06 44.06     20

Round 3 - Whilton Mill

Class Juniors Event Whilton Mill W3 16/03/14
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day Total
1 Sam Lovelace 18 47.499 23 47.186 47.186 41
2 James Saunders 20 47.643 21 47.353 47.353 41
3 Daniel Beardmore 17 47.993 19 47.332 47.332 36
4 Ami Jerger 19 47.437 13 47.477 47.437 32
5 Luke O'Sullivan 15 47.746 17 47.809 47.746 32
6 Jake Banyai 16 48.014 15 47.579 47.579 31
7 Adam Fleming 14 48.221 16 47.849 47.849 30
8 Matthew Rainbow 11 48.738 12 48.117 48.117 23
9 Tom Sherriff 12 48.82 11 48.346 48.346 23
10 Sam Nicholas 8 47.643 14 47.394 47.394 22
11 Taylor Ascroft 13 48.716 9 48.222 48.222 22
12 Skye Siddall 9 49.234 10 48.284 48.284 19
13 Sam O'Brien 10 49.028 8 48.573 48.573 18
Class Lightweight Event Whilton Mill W3 16/03/14
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day Total
1 Daniel Truman 20 47.21 23 47.29 47.21 43
2 Gary Jones 19 47.561 23 47.311 47.311 42
3 Brandon Williams 20 47.373 19 47.249 47.249 39
4 Joshua Tomlinson 17 47.32 21 47.56 47.32 38
5 Kayleigh Vincent 16 47.33 21 47.435 47.33 37
6 Graham Wallace 13 47.23 23 47.642 47.23 36
7 Neil Vincent 20 47.31 16 47.333 47.31 36
8 Connor Marsh 19 47.25 15 47.249 47.249 34
9 Thomas Evans 13 47.725 21 47.291 47.291 34
10 Richard Dunn 18 47.791 15 47.725 47.725 33
11 Mark Bramford 18 47.33 14 47.352 47.33 32
12 Adam Towell 13 48.12 17 47.27 47.27 30
13 Rikki Gunner 16 47.953 14 47.539 47.539 30
14 Dermot Lehane 14 48.04 16 47.623 47.623 30
15 Stephen Allsopp 12 47.31 17 47.58 47.31 29
16 Stuart Corr 17 47.46 12 47.498 47.46 29
17 Jack Wallace 10 47.6 19 47.498 47.498 29
18 Stuart Lindsay 10 48.43 19 47.684 47.684 29
19 Simon Patrick 15 47.27 13 47.352 47.27 28
20 Alex Harding 18 47.31 10 47.373 47.31 28
21 Bob Moss 14 47.35 14 47.374 47.35 28
22 Tyler Mays 15 47.58 13 47.642 47.58 28
23 Simon Savage 11 47.952 17 47.725 47.725 28
24 Joe Tomita 15 47.52 12 47.311 47.311 27
25 Danny Henney 19 47.46 8 47.415 47.415 27
26 Luke Hornsby 17 47.478 10 47.725 47.478 27
27 Adam Wheeldon 11 48.37 15 47.271 47.271 26
28 Chris Angus 14 47.166 11 47.663 47.166 25
29 Richard Austin 16 47.72 8 47.456 47.456 24
30 James Taylor 8 47.93 16 47.457 47.457 24
31 Terry Keefe 11 48.1 13 47.725 47.725 24
32 Will Barker 12 47.95 11 47.974 47.95 23
33 James Curtis 10 47.891 12 48.179 47.891 22
34 Steve Haycock 12 48.489 9 48.18 48.18 21
35 Aaron Hipkiss 9 48.09 11 47.767 47.767 20
36 Ben Griffiths 9 48.64 9 48.036 48.036 18
37 James Mitchell 7 48.01 10 47.766 47.766 17
38 Ben Tomita 9 49.09 8 49.091 49.09 17
39 Jordan Bass 7 48.95 9 48.428 48.428 16
40 Tom Elliott 8 48.59 7 47.952 47.952 15
41 Matthew Bond 8 49.96 7 48.325 48.325 15
42 Dan Griffiths 7 50.497 7 49.627 49.627 14
Class Heavyweight Event Whilton Mill W3 16/03/14
Pos'n Name Race 1 Points Race 1 F/Lap Race 2 Points Race 2 F/Lap F/Lap of Day Total
1 Dean Davis 20 47.333 23 47.56 47.333 43
2 Edward White 20 47.312 21 47.437 47.312 41
3 David Whitehouse 18 47.642 23 47.457 47.457 41
4 Jeff Chapman 20 47.56 21 47.828 47.56 41
5 Richard Middleton 17 47.579 23 47.787 47.579 40
6 Michael Holdcroft 18 47.581 21 47.518 47.518 39
7 Neil Humpherston 19 47.559 19 47.372 47.372 38
8 Craig McVoy 19 47.579 15 47.809 47.579 34
9 Alex Schilling 17 47.871 17 47.664 47.664 34
10 Sam Foster 14 47.87 19 47.622 47.622 33
11 Peter Marshall 17 48.035 16 47.726 47.726 33
12 Tom Llewellyn 15 48.2 17 47.414 47.414 32
13 Mike Mooney 18 47.623 14 47.601 47.601 32
14 Wayne Lidgbird 19 47.229 12 47.808 47.229 31
15 Mark Mason 15 47.953 16 47.869 47.869 31
16 Chris Smith 11 47.973 19 47.559 47.559 30
17 Matthew Ball 14 48.056 16 48.046 48.046 30
18 Lawrence Watt 16 47.768 13 47.911 47.768 29
19 Sean Larkin 14 47.912 15 48.283 47.912 29
20 David Goodfellow 12 48.738 17 48.346 48.346 29
21 Tim Ellis 13 47.994 15 47.683 47.683 28
22 Nicklas Mason 15 48.139 13 47.889 47.889 28
23 Andrew Fellows 16 48.097 12 48.511 48.097 28
24 Tom Dinnage 13 48.18 14 47.808 47.808 27
25 Alex Vangeen 16 48.035 11 48.096 48.035 27
26 Carl Bannister 12 48.035 14 48.283 48.035 26
27 Paul Mason 13 48.284 11 48.367 48.284 24
28 Peter Mason 10 48.139 13 48.201 48.139 23
29 David Rainbow 11 48.987 12 48.387 48.387 23
30 Thomas Martin 11 48.056 11 47.954 47.954 22
31 Chris Marshall 12 48.986 10 48.387 48.387 22
32 Adam Thomas 10 48.656 10 48.759 48.656 20
33 Peter Fowler 9 48.429 10 48.098 48.098 19
34 Steve Want 10 48.904 9 48.758 48.758 19
35 Richard Stark 9 50.455 9 49.896 49.896 18